Ad Ed Id Od Ud....... AD!!

Tuesday, February 24, 2009

I THINK I SHOULD STOP TALKING....

SOMETHING IS WRONG WITH MY VOICE BOX!!!!


okay, i guess it's the consequences i have to face when i talk too much!!!
now, the aching and itchiness of my throat is never gonna end!!!!!
i think my whole class is gonna be irritated by the sound of my coughing!!
yes i always talk too much,
to me talking is like something i have to do everyday
even when i'm emo....
it's like the sadness fades with the sound of my voice instead of words
and i'm happier when i'm talking to ppl.....
though i doubt they actually listened to me....
and i talk loudly.....
i can still rmb what my kindergarten teacher wrote on my report card
"JiaWen is a hyperactive girl that brings Thunder to the school"
my mom never stop teasing me bout that!!!!

and today, during chinese class.....
i sat behind of Mew and ChoonYink
and Gavin came to sit with us as well....
and i wasn't just constantly talking, talKING and TALKING
but also talking LOUDLY!!!
and the teacher was going to sew my mouth up.....
haha, i wonder how "chicken little" holds a needle!!
honestly i din really care bout the teacher
so i din realize i talked to loud!!
i'm SOOOOO SOOOOOOORY TO MY CLASSMATES....
i must have been a stupid loud bitch.....
coz i know i'll be irritated till death
if i'm the one who is actually paying attention to class
so...sorry

ATTENTION TO ALL MY CLASSMATES,
if you hear me talking too loud in class,
just come to me right away
and slap me in the face,
i wont mind if you add "SHUT UP!!" =)

so today, had 2 add maths test.....
and God, i left half of the tests blank!!!
then me and Fiona helped JinChuen deco the chemistry lab
which is a competition.....
hope we will win...=)

Monday, February 23, 2009

NOW I REALIZE I REALLY DONT HAVE ANYTHING TO BLOG ABOUT!!!!!
instead, i'm pretty enjoying reading others' blogs.....
it's just kinda fun reading the things they wrote
though i doubt they are telling the truth
or they've been holding out on something.....=)
anyways.....
i dont think i will blog much....
coz WHO CARES?? about my dull and worse-than-ordinary life
so...........
i will spend the time reading others' blogs

if u think i didnt read your blog because i din leave a msg,
you're DEAD WRONG......
sometimes i just dunno what to leave in the CBOX....^.^
and yea....I'll try to read all the blogs of my links....
so keep in mind - JIAWEN reads your blog!! =)

Sunday, February 15, 2009

It's just Valentine's Day......
to me, yesterday was just a normal saturday...
except the fact that there's replacement class to attend
and school was being kinda funny and hilarious..... =)
and I was giving out chocolates to my friends.....



so at night........went out with some friends to watch movie....
and 1u was so crowded.....
pairs and pairs all around........
i saw some super childish couple outfit.....=)
childish, that's the change you could observe when somebody's in love =)
like my parents.......
my mom always tells me that
there's no more love and romance between her and dad after their marriage
*marriage is the grave of love*
but i still think that they love each other........
because I think they are really childish sometimes despite their age,
especially when they are arguing over something small and insignificant!!
that's what i thought.....
anyway, went to tgv to collect tickets....
at first i booked 4 tickets for the Curious Case of Benjamin Button
but suddenly, carena said that she could join us,
so i thought i could just buy the seat next to my booking seats,
but God, that movie was totally FULL!!
so no choice, luckily i got back up......
CHANGELING


so at first all of us thought that this isn't a nice film....
we were thinking of taking off after an hour if the movie is not nice
but God, CHANGELING was AWESOME!!
and KahHou spoke immediately after the movie
"this is like the most meaningful movie!!"
yes i think it is.....
my tears were coming out and i was crying very loud internally!!
it's a TRUE STORY.......not "EDITED FROM A TRUE STORY!!"
people....JUST WATCH IT!!!!!














Sunday, February 08, 2009

Pics Pics Pics
Jessie Tee Jin Chuen's Birthday


Make a Wish.....May your wish come true..

I know the cake looks awful.....

I know you're gonna kill me after seeing this....
but still....i love you eventhough you look awful!! =)

WaiPhun !!

WaiPhun, WeiNian, Jessie, Me, Fiona, KahHou, XingYao, Gabriel
(i didnt know WaiPhun was a ketchup salesman)




Happy Birthday Jessie Tee Jin Chuen!!

yes.....today's my loupo's birthday.....
2.8.2009
i wish her birthday is on 3.8.1993
haha...jk oni......
so yep.....Happy Birthday again loupo....


so friday.....
went to celebrate jessie's birthday after school....
little ppl came oni.....
a lot of them ffk.......
anyways....we went to secret recipe in taman megah.....
coz some of them are going to the badminton court....
i baked brownies for her.....
then ate lunch there....
and jessie insists nobody could eat cakes from there....
and everyone must eat my cake....
so then we took out the cake....
and the ppl there very nice also....
help us light up the candle...
then sang her birthday song....
and it was so paiseh.....
coz jessie can't cut through my cake.....
yea.....it was kinda like a rock....
this is bcoz....
the first time i made the cake on thurs....
the whole thing wasn't cook...
so fail....
then the second time i bake....
i wait till the whole thing is really cooked.....not sticky at all...
yea that was it....
so....after eating.....
went to badminton court....
and played badminton with them....
i could say the court was totally monopolized by taman sea ppl....
yea.....had a lot of fun....
until i was so exhausted i forgotten yesterday's meeting....
hehe.........

Jessie tee.....
i know her when i was in primary school
but not really close with her eventhough we're in the same class....
then she became my lou po when we were form 2.....
until now....
so it's been 6 years i think....
i wont say i know her a lot....
but i think she showed her character pretty well....
i know she's someone who is very sure of what
she's doing, talking and thinking
yea....that's the strongest character i see in her....
anyways.....thanks a lot Jessie....
for being my friend for 6 years....
and dun always think that you're not a nice person...
bcoz you are.....
okay.......love you always.....
Happy Birthday!! You're 16 rite now!!

Love Nuffnang

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails