Ad Ed Id Od Ud....... AD!!

Tuesday, February 04, 2014

Pre-CNY

Yay!! I'm Back at Home Now :D
such a happy girl haha, to come back home after 2 weeks of class!!! How I wish I can go back home every two weeks, yes two weeks, no need one week once, just two weeks please!!!!

But looks like it's not a good idea afterall, now don't feel like going back at all....

Anyways, erm My CNY was kinda great, i mean really great hahahah
paiseh not much photos to share haha...but I believe I don't need photos to prove my experience of CNY hehe...

before going into the CNY days...
gonna talk a lil bit about my Holiday-Mood two weeks of class in SG
Yeap, total slack...
skipped many classes, yeap, my skip class hours usually doubles when the second semester comes, that's TESTED AND PROVEN.
Really enjoyed the two weeks actually, coz all I had in my head was balik kampung!! and the first week was really relaxing, no tutorials, other than the very annoying course registration system which gave me heart attacks every single day... the first week was blissful, then the second week, gawd I skip so many tutorials :( so guilty about it. I guess I'm gonna suffer when I go back.

Anyways, during the first 2 weeks, I was actually in the midst of planning a Malaysian Gathering for the AMCISA and MSA students!! Yes I think we made a record here, from the date of our first meeting to the event date, it was less than 2 weeks!!! haha crazy i know, but everything was possible thanks to a bunch of very committed main comms!! Eventhough I'm nt a participant, I really did enjoyed the event, and again, experienced the awesome-ness of teamwork! wish I could tell them how grateful I am.

and yeap, after a successful event, time to balik kampung!!! haha I think my holiday kinda started once the Malaysian Gathering event was over, skipped classes, and went supper for 4 nights straight omg....
truly love this slack-days....
haizzzz which reminds me of my days in UTAR....slack but not lazy...
I guess going back means no slack and no lazy at all :(
OMG 3 more years of life like this....
okok I know I'm whining a lot
but I know I'm the type that whines all the way until everything is over, and I'll change my attitude 360 degrees and feel great about everything that happened. Hope this is and will be true for every case haha...

well I guess, some part of me, is still struggling to break out of that comfort zone...but I know staying at the same spot means never moving forward. Just wish I could stay stronger and trust myself more...

okok....just a short wordy post haha....
will share some photos when I have time :D

Love Nuffnang

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails