Ad Ed Id Od Ud....... AD!!

Friday, December 21, 2007

Christmas coming!!

Went 1u today,
with mom,
shopped around,

there's so many people!!
nice deco in 1u.


quite cute and fantasy wasn't it??
The stairs are made of piano keys!!
haha, went to shop for my aunt's Christmas present,
i cant tell what is it now
in case my cousin sis saw this n tell my aunt.
bought a handbag, it's in blue!! haha.
at least i got something for Christmas,
bought 3 nail colors as well.
At Sasa,
Blue, Black and Red.
Then went to buy sushi,
so delicious!!
i put on weight AGAIN these days!!
really love eating larr.
i wonder y there's so many people that can eat a lot,
but they don't put on weight!!
for example : Esther Lee, and Goh Joyee
they r really slim and tall!!
n Joyee (form 1) is taller than me weih!!
Tomorrow,
maybe going 1u again,
with my brother,
he says he wants to buy a tie or something,
So, that's all for today. HappY ChrisTMaS!!

Wednesday, December 12, 2007

The Month of December, The End of The Year

Merry Christmas!!
It's December. The last month of the year. It seems like time just rushed infront of my eyes. There's no way to stop it. What i'm happy about this month is, Christmas is coming!!!!! Yay!! Though i'm nt a Christian, but i still love this special day!! Lotza fun!! The Christmas songs, Presents, Deco, Candle Light, Games and Food!! So sad there's no Snow!! Can't wait to get Christmas presents. Dont know wat will my parents gimme for this year since they didn't gimme present last year. My Christmas wishlist has a length of ??? metres. So many things to own. Well, to me. As long as it is a present. It would be enough. Hehe. Still planning what to do during Christmas. Probaly going to somebody's showcase. Maybe going back to cousin's hse as well. A lot to do. I hope there will be a Perfect Christmas for me this year. Hey people out There!! Happy Christmas!! **

Sunday, December 09, 2007

Genting Trip!! TIRING!!

Went genting last thursday,
what i can say is,
TIRING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Went there with my lovely cousins,
Stayed in Awana,

In the Bus
Played in indoor them park
since it was raining and freaking cold,
Euro Express wasn't operating(the most thrilling ride in indoor),
it was kinda boring,
rode on bumper car, motion master, venice gondola and so on....
In Rio Float

Mee!! C watz behind?? (In reindeer cruiser)
Santa with us!! HappY ChristmaS!!
There is Guang Liang's(Michael Wong) showcase at the time square,
He sang for a little while.
Guang Liang!!
Went to **Snow World** with Vince only,
since it was decided in a sudden,
i went in wearing short pants,
but it is nt really cold larh, still can tahan,
had lotza fun inside.
N it's quite cool since Christmas is coming.
Took pictures and the pictures costs 22 bucks oni(Normal: rm 30),
haha, gt special price from the ppl.
Snow Man!! *.*

** Snowworld**
It was so boring in indoor,
we went outdoor at the evening since it was nt raining oledy.
It was freaking cold, and the fog.......fuhyoh
All the thrill rides felt more thrilling.
Had dinner in first world,
Didnt really ride on so much, Pirate Ship, Spinner, Cyclone, Flying Dragon n.........Didn't go for Flying coaster coz nt enuf money aredy.
I always love playing around in outdoor themepark at night.


My aunt and me

In the Double Decker

Night View

Vince and me in the cable car

Went to the indoor arcade at the next day,
Played street basketball like mad!!
Haha, didnt really play last time,
coz so much pressure while looking others playing,
all also damn geng lerr.
Then go for time crisis, i didnt play for so long since 1u's game arcade closed. Played other games as well. Love street basketball!!
Tickets

Photos

Guide, took the chinese 1.

Hotel Room Card


**Happy Holidays!!**
My cousins stayed overnight at my hse yesterday, they've just left.
Really feel like going there 1 more time!!

Monday, November 26, 2007

My hols?? vry boring!! nothing to do but work. Meeting stuff, piano and so on. this year's holiday is so boring. is the worst among the previous year end hols. i really need something to do with, i dun wan my hols 2 be meaningless. 2day was kinda tiring, piano class in the morning, n i have to start practicing d exam pieces, runsing lerr coz it's nt ez. But i still love piano. Then watched some DVD, tv shows and so on. I've been listening to music for the whole afternoon, it's really enjoying. I love one of The Click Five's song, Mary Jane. To me, it's really touching. Then do diz n dat, played da comp. so u c, my hols is totally boring. i miss school. n i'm wondering y they end the school so fast?? No chance for us to enjoy. I still rmb we were watching movies, playing cards and games last year. Really miss my friends, Christine & Jessie(my lou po's), Daphney, Florence, Fiona, Say Wei, Wei Nian, every1 in 2br..............
I'm going to Genting next week!! Yay, i've been waiting for so long, my last visit was d begining of d year. I'm going with my cousins, so we r so gonna have fun. N we're gonna play mahjong and cards all nite long!! of course we're gonna play at d theme park oso la. I got something to suggest that u must do while u r in genting. Have a teh tarik at da coffee shop of the hotel(either highland or genting). It's really nice. My cousin sis love doing it. Though d price is way higher than normal teh tarik. Just can't wait to go there.

Thursday, November 08, 2007

Getting tired

Girl Guides!! Girl Guides!! Girl Guides!! Everyday!! There must be a thing to do with girl guides everyday. Have to do the logs, tests n so on. Really tired, n i gt flu. We had pekhemah test today. Was kinda fun. N melayan tetamu test as well. Really cool man. But really tired. I just wanna sleep when i came back. But i get up when i heard Click Five's song. I really like them these days n i don't know why?? Though it's been a time since their 2nd album release. But i still love the songs like crazy. Love Kyle the most. He's so cute!! I cant go for their showcase on yesterday. Because, girl guides. Have to wake up early for the test, argh. Is free admission i think. At HardRock Cafe. And today, click five perform live in a TV show in the morning. I cant watch oso, because of?? Girl Guides again!! My mom watch it, n she say it was so nice!! eh, even my mom oso say nice, for sure it's really cool!! At least i watched them in quickie. They r really cute guys man. I love the songs in the new album. Really nice. But i still havent buy their album. No money lerr.... Thank God tomoro there's noth to do with GG, but still hav 2 do the log book. Anyways, Love The Click Five forever!!!

Monday, November 05, 2007

Loud!! Concert


Taman S.E.A form 2's

Esther, Erin. Hilary & Me (William behind)

Hilary & Me

Esther and Erin (E*2)

Esther & Me

LouD Concert!! really Fun!!
L-living
O-out
U-ur(your)
D-destiny !!

Sunday, November 04, 2007

Living Out Your Destiny

Just came back from Loud concert at DUMC church with esther, erin, hilary, william, carena n.......... It was really a cool concert. Learnt a lot from d concert. N have a lot of fun as well. Juwita Suwito was the guest in the house. Her singing was totally nice man. Then, we prayed n prayed n prayed to God as he will help us to fulfill our dreams and destiny. I really wanted somebody to show me the way n giv me confiedence to fulfill my dreams. And today i know the person is gonna be God. Honestly, i'm really a person who is searching for directions to fulfill my dreams. I prayed n prayed n prayed for so many times, hope that God will tell me where to step up. And i don't really c God is telling me something. But i guess today in DUMC, God wanted me to come to this event. To learn about it. And i believe God will help me to fulfill my dreams from now on. I would like to thank God who gave me potentials. N i sort of trying to make use with it. Thank God for everything.

Friends Forever

Friends Forever
(Wei nian, Me, Daphney, Say Wei & Jessie *bad quality pic*)

Yesterday was the last day of school. School was totally fun!! 2BR became a casino. Everyone were playing with cards especially prefects. Sum of use were gambling including me. I lost 5 bucks!! argh!! But it was really fun!! When it's almost 5. Everybody started to cry. I'm really sad this year. n i don't know y?? i hugged my friends. it's just like we won't c each other again. N i realized 1 thing, they r really friends that i love n they r really important to me. I'm gonna miss them. Friends forever!!

Friday, November 02, 2007

A Happy Birthday!!








I celebrated my birthday yesterday,
without presents,
but it was the greatest bday i ever had!!
Thanks to all my friends. Who sang the greatest bday song i ever heard in my life. Thanks to christine. jessie. nicole, fiona, daphney, yin yinn, wei yuen, wei nian & xing yao for that dance.......haha, though it's a performance. they did vry well!! they rocked!! Love u guys man.

Wednesday, September 12, 2007

i'm really thinking that should i just close my blog,
since it was frozen for so long,
n i dun really have time to blog.
or maybe, i'll just ignore it.
suka-suka then blog lor.
well today,
nothing much happened
i guess i've repated this line for more than 1000 times,
but seriously, i'm just an ordinary girl,
having an ordinary life.
in school, the only thing that i wont forget to do is LAUGHING!!!!
wa, to day my stomach damn pain weih.
during moral, we watched passion of christ,
honestly, it's really sad,
and i think half of the class cried like mad.
tears didnt really get out of my eyes,
but my heart felt really pain,
we didnt mange to finish the whole movie,
christine say the most frightening part havent show up,
i'm like wondering, if they've watched the whole film,
will their tears flow like river?? hehe.........
but after watching the movie,
i really thank God for everything,
thank you for forgiving our sins,
and thank Jesus who sacrificed for us.
Afterthat, classes are still the same.
Boring, but we entertained ourselves.
Christine n Jessie kena my SO PO virus oledy.
2 of them are really weird 2day. They laughed like hell.
N they keep tiru me.....
Nevertheless, everything run smooth today.
Thank God for Today.

Friday, August 17, 2007

i'm superly high today!!
yeap,
i really feel like writing down my feelings n expression......
well, we had our AGM today,
yes, i gt my first aid badge,
and, the new COH of 2007/2008 was announced

Unit Leader : Ng Mun Ling (she rocked)
Asst U.Leader : Chew Kar Mun
Secretary : (4gt lerrr) i think is Chin Shen
Asst. Secretary : Sabrina
Treasurer : Amirah
Asst. Treasurer : Lee Hui Qian
Drill Mistress : Zi Qian
Project Director : Yuen Yeng (so po)
Quarter Mistress : Felicia & Mun Yee
First aid Director : Pei Wen

Coy Leader : Hilary (for sure is her la)
Asst. Coy Leader : Sook Ven (i damn happy man)
Secretary : Esther!!
Asst. Secretary : Li Jiet (a cute girl)
Treasurer : Seow Jing
Drill Mistress : Erin & Jo Yee(my mui mui)
Project Director : Magdelene (magmag)
Quarter Mistress : Jia Wen (me) & Ashikin
Aft. Rep : Su Jin (a really nice n hardworking girl)

As you can see, i'm super freaking happy that sook ven's our ACL. Today i damn high becoz of this. And i'm still in my QM place, n i'm vry happy oso, but i lost her, my best partner. Sad oso lerr, honestly, i felt like crying when she's announced as ACL. But think positive, she "naik pangkat". Hehe, well, normally i bully her during work(joking la, but everybody seems to think i bully her a lot ~.~"), but now she my "upstairs", wa, sure kena screw by her (jk oso ^.^). Actually, i kinda expected this.
O ya, this girl's burfday's comin, next tuesday. we gt marching practice so i'm gonna celebrate her bday, n hilary's as well. Our new UL munling, expected coz she really deserves it. Conclusion : i'm very happy with this new COH. And another thing about today's AGM. The last time we call Kyeling as our Unit Leader . And we're saying goodbye to the form 5's. Erin & Sook Ven cried like waterfall. Really learnt a lot from them, and i really enjoy the moments we spent together. What i can say is, Kyeling is really a great leader. She managed to lead us, n we've made so many achievments.
Adios.............

N erm, i jus came back from the restaurant near my hse, went to c badminton match.
This was my fave team n they lost!!!! Koo Keng Kiat n Tan Boon Heong. I really gt a heart attack when it is the match point. They played more than 21. Really 'sengit'. I'm really 'gan jiong' n i keep praying. But they still lose. The whole competition is totally out. Those who gt 2nd in ranking were all out already. Very 'bao leng'. Malaysia gt no more games except the last n only 1 in men's doubles. I liked this team too. Hope they will win since they won the no.1 ranking team today.
Really hope they'll win.

Monday, July 30, 2007

i don't hav piano class,
went to skul as usual,
classes were never be interesting....
but i got my awesome friends.....
i'm kinda weird today,
i thought everything was wrong,
n i sort of enjoying nagging on ppl,
n i like to scold ppl too..
2moro's christine's piano examination,
hope she will do well!!
no wait, of course she will do well.
but she's kinda stress coz it's her grade 8 exam,
the exam fees, tak boleh main-main tu....
and she repeated these same lines since the begining of this year,
1. EH, I'M GOING TO HAVE MY GRADE 8 EXAM LERR,
2. IT COSTS 400 BUCKS LERR.....
3. SO SCARED/SO FAN/I DON'T WANT TO FAIL LARR
To my lou po, Christine Cheah Xin Hui.
yOu caN Do iT!!!!!!!
i'll pray for you!!
okay, i'm stepping in to the month of august,
you know what,
i'll find my purse with a hole,
is like so many ppl's birthday!!
friends, best friends, seniors, family members.....
well, most of them are girls.
you know la, buy present for girls,
need to be creative 1 mar....
and so many ppl,
hav 2 be different present. >.<
for those whose birthday is in august.
a happy be-earliered birthday wish for you.....

Tuesday, July 24, 2007

Long time didn't post,
okay, i'm writing this same line again......
went back to hometown last week......

Last Saturday & Sunday

I got my tortoise, hehe, every cousin of mine has 1 too.
Thx to my 'gu po' who gave me this

My cousins

My cousins' tortoise......=)

Well, nothing much happened during these days......i love the food, i ate 'bak kut teh' on sunday.....so delicious......but i drank the worst bubble tea in the world........is a chocolate flavour 1.......and the bubble tea without the pearl.....damn horrible man.......bitter 1......and it costs 4 bucks i think.....anywayz......i enjoyed hanging around with my cousins.....

Yesterday



Had badminton match with green house yesterday, i played in mix again. Different partner, but same thing, i don't know who he is. The score? 21-7(nt sure) and 21-18. For sure, we lose larr. We should win in the match. Because the main point of the whole game is to win in mix doubles. Green house people damn licik man........they were like pretending that they argued, and shouted for which position they want for. Everything was a drama. So, we put the wrong person in every match. I'm quite upset with this, i hope that han rui didn't told me this. However, it's over.... At lesat we got a silver rite??

Today
I had my piano exam TODAY. It wasn't really good. I don't know how i'm gonna explain this to my teacher.The examiner was a guy. Well, i did quite well when i'm in my house. But i don't know why everything was different in the examination room. My scales sucked like hell, i got half of it wrong. Maybe i'm too worried. The pieces?? Boleh tahan larh, the piano was very useful for my pieces. especially for the expressive ones. Sight reading, okay larr. Not too hard but it wasn't easy too. Aural- This was easier than i expected, but i guess there's mistakes in my counting & singing. Overall,it was a nightmare. Worse than last year. There's 50% for me to fail. Everybody, please pray for me that i'll pass. After the exam, i went mcdonalds and ate double cheeseburger & mcflurry. Then went home and do nothing. I'm quite sad. Not because of the exam. When i think of the exam fees, i felt so scared if i fail and the money was wasted. Hope everthing will be okay.

Friday, July 20, 2007

this week was a super buzy week......
badminton, marching & piano
and i hurt my finger,
i'm not sure whether i can play piano at my exam,
at least i still can type my post rite now,
well, i realized that i really loved badminton!!!
yea, though i sucked in it.
today, ungu & kuning had a dramatic match.....
during the mixed doubles.....
it was like so cool!!
eng yi & the form 1 guy really rocked......
they played like super 'yeng'
for those who saw the match.....
for sure it is memorable,
and, i go back, have noodles for my lunch,
then, went to school.
and school was kinda normal but till d last period of school.
sejarah quiz!!!!
everybody cheated, including me!!
but i still have a lot of empty spots on the paper.
before the test,
everyone was hoping pn.suaihala will give birth to her baby immediatly....
i know we were bad......but we don't know everything....
the chapter is really long...............
then came back from school.
tomorrow, guides had meeting,
so sad i can't attend,
and hanrui's having their backwoodsman session for kadet polis......
yerr.......i really wanna go la,
wanna try my twin sis's cooking......hehe
and the guides gt gadjet building....
I'm going back to my cousin's hse.....
maybe we will watch 'Harry Potter'
yea.......but i heard it was kinda boring.....
watever, i'm still the fan of the storybooks.
not gonna be onlining these days.......
i guess....
bye bye!!

SMILE =)
-JW-

Sunday, July 15, 2007

CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL GATHERING

today was a long long day,
in the morning,
i had a match with ruman hijau,
i played in mixed doubles.
and my partner??
i don't even know who is he,
and my competitor??
seng yew and 1 girl,
the whole game was only seng yew playing,
no offence but the girl didn't do anything,
i did a lot of mistakes....
yea, my partner did tonnes as well.
that's why seng yew didn't smash me but him.
the score for the match?? T.T
15-3, 15, 6
thank god, at least i'm not the worst score in the whole day,
somebody scored 15-0 & 15-1
and the person who won is a purple!! yay!!
nevertheless, ungu still lost.
then i had school, freaking boring.
hanrui & i gt more topics bout badminton.
and they rampas-ed say wei's mp3....
then, we were rushing to change into our uni.
en.zol saw us & asked this and that.
then we reached there.
the gathering??
i think is a little bit fun......
well, this was my 1st time,
so i don't know how other school did.
then we played around.
CHS's cheerleaders rocks!!
i likey their uni.
adn another point of the gathering,
The Band.
if i'm not mistaken the band name is Ice-Cold Morning Band.
they were really cute & rocked!!
erin & sook ven were falling for the percussion guy. i think esther's like that also.
i heard the name is bryan. not sure larr.
and two of them act like super funny,
and sook ven just look weird.
and they were asking for his email......
and they were looking at the guy all the time.....
honestly, i didn't really see how the guy looked like but i'm sure he's really cute.
The band sang couple of songs,
like "wake me up when sept ends", "dirty little secret"
& their encore song "keep your hands off my girl"!!
the encore song totally drove me crazy. i like good charlotte.
and we had games.......and so on.
kinda enjoy but at the same time is kinda bored.
anyways.....great exprerience.......
came back and went online......
bYeZzzzzzzzz

Friday, July 13, 2007

i didn't blog for a week i think......
my brother la!!!!!
everyday this and that.....
wanted to play also no use.....
the LPPS of our school had an exhibition,
they had mummies, haha.....
which is wrapped by tissue paper.......
and i saw some of them looked like cleopatra.....
well, the exhibition was quite creative,
where people pull your legs when you are walking around in the library. xD
well, cik shaiha didn't showed up today,
i saw her before school starts.
then we had history,
gosh!! quiz??
all of us cheated,
coz we don't know any single thing.
then we had free period for the rest of the lessons after recess.
me and han rui were studying history??
can't believe i'm so 'guai lui'
and i realized han rui is really my twin sister!!
though she got a twin sister too,
we thought the same thing, we spoke the same thing, we even do the same thing.
when she is pain, i'm pain too,
but there's still a distance between us because of badminton!!
fine, nothing to mention about that.
well, christine's playing with jonathan???
in mixed doubles??
me n hanrui were like.....WAKAKAKAKAKA!!!
1st thing, jonathan?? walau!
2nd thing, she..........
3rd thing, i can't really imagine how christine's gonna play in mix.
but i believe she can do it!!!!!
the second thing was the main reason we laughed!!
then we studied sejarah like mad,
and sponge beelee & bryan joined us,
they were learning chinese with us......
and they spoke kinda odd but funny.
Tomorrow's the match!!
well, i'm not sure whether i'm playing or not,
i wanted to play but at the same time i can't play well.
and my twin sis will be my opponent......she damn geng!! can cry edi la!!
anyways, Purple House will Win!!!!

Saturday, July 07, 2007

Star

**

It was my shoe in the middle surrounded by pink shoes.
Pink Shoes Gang.

Taking Picture with the heroes.
Saluting to the heroes......

Christine Cheah Xin Hui & Me
Dino's Attacking!!!!!!!!!!

Having Fun!!

Carena, me & Esther.

The *Hibiscus* Patrol!!

We had a hike today,
i slept at 1 yesterday, to do da name tags.
i reached at 7 something and i'm extremely sleepy.
then we started our hike,
i don't really know my patrol members,
they wasn't really team-working.
but i'm part of it as well,
i seems to go here and there without permission,
so today out patrol didn.t did a great job
but congrats to those who were taking the tests!!
here are the destinations we went through,

1. K.L Sentral
2. Hilton & Meridien Hotel
3. National Musuem
4. National Planetarium
5. National Space Agency
6. Police Musuem
7. Memorial Tunku Abdul Razak
8. Deer Park
9. Lake Gardens
10. National Monument

well, i setted the tasks,
but i have to act like i don't know because is unjust to the other patrols.
but hui qian - the patrol leader,
she's like damn smart,
and she found every single tasks 1st
i'm like, i think i'll get screwed by mun ling.
but 1 thing, the tasks i setted were freaking easy
the whole team were out of control once we reached the fantasy land,
me n esther were playing like children.
and my PL kena scold because i left the group,
i felt super sorry,
then we went to the national monument,
we had lunch there,
we were like sitting on the floor and chatting around.
then we went all the way back n ate mcD.
journey back to Taman Bahagia.......
well, it was a great hike,
n i'm quite senang coz i dun really need to do anything,
pictures??
i'll upload soon!!

Wednesday, July 04, 2007

this blog was frozen for a few days.....
well, i'm watching heart of greed at youtube,
so no time to blog....
i'm quite obsessed with this drama,
though i watched because of raymond lam.
yesterday we had a p.puteri photographing session.
me & christine forgotten to bring black shoes,
we were like, omg!!
then we wanted to borrow from prefects.
and we walked to hanrui n hanyann's hse.
on the way, we were like saying,
thank god han rui n han yann are twins,
seriously, if not how we get two pair of black shoes??
her grandma just opened the gate without asking,
and i saw hanyann wearing da prefect's shirt with a short pants.
no offence, i'm like laughing.
we exchanged shoes with them.
They wore white shoes, white shirt n white skirt to school.
haha, but in the end, we returned the shoes before shooting the photo.
that was something interesting about yesterday.
well today,
seriously i kinda hate the teacher,
though i know is nt her fault for having teaching probs.
i just can get what she was teaching,
n we ended have another PRO maths teacher,
Ooi Say Wei a.k.a Fooi Feh Fei n a.k.a Ooi!!
All of us had loads of question to ask him,
well, he is better than the teacher for 300%
Then, Christine n i had to prepare a presentation for geo.
but in the end,
it's not our turn yet,
we wanted it to be over,
but we are nervous at the same time.
so yea.....
currently still watching heart of greed,
is a nice drama,
and i'm looking forward to 'the drive of life'
hehe.....
raymond lam fans must watch!!!!

Friday, June 29, 2007

gIrL gUideS gT 2Nd agAIN!!!!!

2day was sports day.......
i went to school at 6 sumthin.....
coz the girls need me help.....
let me tell u.....
the girls look really cute n weird with bun especially ONG SOOK VEN
n CARENA dressed like a pub girl.....
her skirt damn short........haha
they had really great ideas on the out fit....
they put on red color ribbons on the scarf.....
n they added some small ribbons on the shirt oso
okay......Pandu Puteri gt 2nd!!!!!
n the 1st???? KADET POLIS!!!!!
what!!!! they won again!!!
i'm like damn mad lerrr.......
but i'm happy oso coz the girls gt 2nd.....
well, they did a yin-yang shape n a shape of the ancient chinese coin fot their formation......
K.R.S & PBSM shared 3rd place.....
sad for scouts n k.bomba.....




WARN=Turn ur speaker to a softer sound!! Because it is damn loud!! (i meant my scream)




This was the video i record.....
actually i wanted to record from 2nd floor....
but no keys to enter the classroom
well......me n christine shout like hell....
u can hear our voice is like damn loud
n i noticed dat da window glasses broke......
my hands were shivering coz i'm damn nervous......
yea......when they announcing the results
i'm like holding christine's hand tightly!!!
well, they had d barret on their head......
is like so......weird but cute......
anyways......girlguides rox to da max!!!!

Marching Team Rox

Esther, Sook Ven, Hilary, Erin & JiaWen

Our drill mistress!!!! Beatrice Grace Chan!!

well, i gt a message for my friend, Lydia,


WE KNEW AND SAW YOU WON,

WE KNEW AND SAW YOU'RE THE BEST,

WE KNEW AND SAW EVERYTHING!!!

SO.......IS NOT YOUR FAULT!!!!!!

CHEER UP YA!!!

Love Nuffnang

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails