Ad Ed Id Od Ud....... AD!!

Thursday, September 02, 2010

Please Tell me, Is being Natural Beautiful or being Beuatiful is Natural to you?

It was Merdeka!!!
My cousin's family came to KL to send my cousin back
had an awesome meal at Overseas Restaurant, Jalan Imbi
we finished dinner early, so we were thinking of shopping after dinner
and Pavillion was the 1st thing that came into my mind since I haven't been there b4
Yes YES, THE AUTHOR OF THIS BLOG IS ALWAYS STUCK IN 1U OR THE CURVE
The last time I visit Mid-Valley Megamall was at least 5 years ago
and Let me tell you, I've never been to The Gardens
Yes....Despite my raging window-shopping potential, I'm stuck in PJ only =)

Anyways, turns out that Pavillion was the wrong place to go.....took us so long just to walk along that bloody couture street which sells nothing cheaper than RM888 and then we went Parkson and other stores like MNG Levi's etc etc.....but I dunno why, there's just nothing that caught my eye...hmmm
so decided to go to the 3-Bowls to take photos as a proof that WE ACTUALLY HAD OUT FOOTPRINTS ON PAVILLION lol!!!


Cousin's family


It was Merdeka Day so there was this really big message board outside the mall....


I DIDN'T WRITE THIS
but I certainly like this!! Imagine Lady gaga speaks BM and says "Jangan panggil namaku, Alejandro"

Yea went home after that and we decided that Pavillion is not a place for us
My dad was pretty pissed at the Parking Rate -- RM8.00 for less than an hour


Oh My Gosh I know I really should start studying but, the comp is such a huge temptation!!!!
If you put my comp and RM1000 in front of me
I'll definitely choose the RM1000 just to buy another comp...
anyways.....I just wanna share some thoughts of mine today

Strictly No Offense to any party
Well I received this msg within an hour after I upload an album of photos on fb
Well it says "I BEG YOU WITH MY KNEES DOWN" 
So today, I was wondering, how far would you do to hide what you did??
and on top of that, many questions came into my head....
I don't know why am I so.....EMO+CONFUSED+CONFLICTED with myself today
So The question of the day is :
Is being NATURAL BeautifuL or being BEAUTIFUL is Natural to you??

I don't know, I always thought that being yourself is the best but turns out that I still care a lot about what others think. I know, I know, I'm such a shallow girl
Beauty is definitely not about the surface

Hehe let me share some photos that I-COULDN'T-BELIEVE-I-TOOK
I know, this is so retarded. I took this photo when I was trying a bright red lip stick. I hated this photo at 1st and I was gonna delete it. But when I look again
I thought it was totally myself LOL!!
and Now I Love this photo!!!

Yea another I-can't-believe-this-is-me photo
haha.......this is soooooo not me man....
but when I look back into my photo albums
wtf 30% of my photos are in this category lol!!

anyways, I was really struggling to keep things natural or continue hiding my flaws
and finally, this song told me everything :
Magic Power's 我是谁 我是谁 我是谁
I was trying to look for an eng subbed version but there's none.
So If you don't understand, try to feel the song through the melody.
The song is basically about modern day's individuals struggling to be themselves because of what others think, speak and seek.
and yea, it's very inspiring because this song taught me to stay strong and don't think that being youself is impossible.and of course they told me that all of us are The Most Beautiful <3


Okay another random sharing
CN BLUE!!!!!


Just a short intro if you guys don't know them.
Lead Vocals = Yonghwa, 21
Lead Guitar = JongHyun, 20
Bassist = JongShin, 18
Drums = MinHyuk, 19

Bloody hell, they are so young right?? But yet they are soooooo talented. Yonghwa is AWESOME in singing. Though he gets unstable at times, but he has a unique voice and very strong vocals. CN Blue is now pretty hot in Korea and often invited to perform covers and also cross stage with other Artists. They seriously rock man. And their personalities are just sooooo cute!! Yonghwa is very funny, Jongshin is the friendly type, MinHyuk is the cutest and JongHyun is the Charismatic one.aaaaah.....SeoHyun is sooo lucky to have Yonghwa. Yonghwa is also very lucky to have Seohyun LOL!!
This is the BEST one!!
TaeYeon and Yonghwa's vocals ROCKS THE HOUSE MAN!!!!

oh....holiday is coming REAL SOON, can't wait to paint my nails now LOL!! Byez

1 comment:

  1. the photo you couldnt belive you took looks cute =P

    ReplyDelete

Love Nuffnang

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails